Oops! Did you know your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser for the best experience on Audience Awards. Update my browser now

×

Google+

2019 Wild And Green Shorts Film Festival

Total Prize Value: Camera + Digital Distribution

Contest Over

Apr 16, 2019 - Apr 23, 2019

View Final Round
  1. We Are In The Field

    A young Nepalese man struggles to protect the w...

  2. Youth Hunt Unleaded

    MPG Ranch is a conservation property in western...

  3. The Sun on Top of the House

    The Skidegate Band Council alongside W Dusk Energy...

  4. LOUD Directors Cut 4K

    LOUD is a captivating music video about noise poll...

  5. The Last Straw

    A group of volunteers come together to raise aw...

  6. Terrarium

    Terrarium is an animated short film that takes an ...

  7. Water Body

    The water is alive, we talk with it in a spiritual...

  8. Ruby Mountains

    The Ruby Mountains rise above northeast Nevada nea...

  9. Changing Oceans

    Throughout the world, the oceans are facing numero...

  10. Every Nine Minutes

    Every nine minutes, the weight of a blue whale (30...

  11. NIB24

    24-hour Nibelungenbrücke cycling at Danube river ...

  12. The Adventures of Zack and Molly

    The Adventures of Zack and Molly is a compilation ...

  13. Sacred water

    We don't believe in magic until we face it....

  14. Requiem

    Bermuda has always been associated with disappeara...

  15. The Sacred Place Where Life Begins

    It's best to experience what you're fighting for. ...

  16. Wolves and Humans-A new story of coexistence

    We are writing and living a new story of coexisten...

  17. Our Water

    A story of Four Kayakers circumnavigating Lake Sup...

Total Films: 18 • Total Votes: 179 • Total Film Views: 3,668

Audience Awards Clapper
The winners of this contest went on to compete in a final round.
View the final round results.

Preliminary Audience Award Selections

These are the audience vote winners that will proceed to the final round.

Gabriel Diamond

We Are In The Field

Cherin Spencer-Bower

Youth Hunt Unleaded

Farhan Umedaly

The Sun on Top of the House

Preliminary Jury Selections

These are the jury selection that will proceed to the final round.

Cherin Spencer-Bower

Youth Hunt Unleaded

All Films in Contest

Gabriel Diamond

We Are In The Field

Vote Count: 54

Cherin Spencer-Bower

Youth Hunt Unleaded

Vote Count: 32

Farhan Umedaly

The Sun on Top of the House

Vote Count: 17

Mark Pedelty

LOUD Directors Cut 4K

Vote Count: 16

Von Wong

The Last Straw

Vote Count: 13

Brian Ng

Terrarium

Vote Count: 9

Daniel Cortázar Triana

Water Body

Vote Count: 5

H. Paul Moon

Ruby Mountains

Vote Count: 5

Katy Laveck Foster

Changing Oceans

Vote Count: 4

Oliver Hamilton

Every Nine Minutes

Vote Count: 4

Jakob Kaiser

NIB24

Vote Count: 3

Sara Beresford

The Adventures of Zack and Molly

Vote Count: 3

Tatiana Marcovitch

Sacred water

Vote Count: 3

Alex Godfrey

Requiem

Vote Count: 3

Jeremy Là Zelle

The Sacred Place Where Life Begins

Vote Count: 3

Elke Duerr

Wolves and Humans-A new story of coexistence

Vote Count: 3

Ryan Busch

Our Water

Vote Count: 2